Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond/ Byrd, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond/ Byrd, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond/ Byrd, Va with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0329,963
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,14110,652
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5659,672
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8349,218
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96911,166
WoomeraAustralia 16,82010,452
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51310,261
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8971,179
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 711442
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3692,715
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7182,932
Wiarton, OnCanada 865538
Windsor, OnCanada 715445
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1011,306
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6271,633
WillemstadCuraçao 2,9341,823
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6854,776
WajimaJapan 10,9766,821
WakamatsuJapan 10,8426,738
WakayamaJapan 11,3607,059
WakkanaiJapan 10,0026,215
WajirKenya 12,2637,620
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6787,257
WindhoekNamibia 11,8847,385
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7348,535
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6978,511
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6718,495
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7658,554
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9098,643
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8408,600
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7978,574
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9248,652
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8168,585
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9098,643
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9888,692
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2548,858
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7258,529
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8168,585
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8048,578
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3118,893
WintonNew Zealand 14,6489,102
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8208,588
WarsawPoland 7,3124,544
WroclawPoland 7,1264,428
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1206,910
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7856,702
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0696,257
WauSudan 10,8166,721
WaddingtonUk 5,9413,692
Waco, TxUsa 1,9301,199
Wake IslandUsa 10,8176,722
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9811,231
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7501,087
Walhalla, ScUsa 598371
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4882,168
Walnut, IlUsa 1,191740
Warren, OhUsa 501311
Warren, PaUsa 520323
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,204748
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15295
Washington, IaUsa 1,320820
Washington, InUsa 860534
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,206750
Watertown, NyUsa 731455
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8371,142
Watertown, WiUsa 1,162722
Wauseon, OhUsa 737458
Waverly, OhUsa 522324
Waycrosse, GaUsa 837520
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,228763
Waynesboro, TnUsa 995619
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9301,199
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,606998
Wellsburg, WvUsa 422262
West Chester, PaUsa 301187
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,231765
West Point, GaUsa 857533
West Point, NyUsa 484300
White Hall, IlUsa 1,118695
Whitestown, InUsa 801498
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9451,208
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7681,099
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5472,204
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 448278
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6339
Williamson, WvUsa 414257
Williamsport, PaUsa 419260
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4341,512
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 301187
Wilmington, DeUsa 284176
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 364226
Windsor, IlUsa 1,032641
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 416258
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,578981
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4762,160
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7251,072
Winnsboro, ScUsa 511317
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9921,859
Winthrop College, ScUsa 431268
Woodstock, VaUsa 185115
Wooster, OhUsa 541336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -