Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond/ Byrd, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond/ Byrd, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond/ Byrd, Va with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2066,963
NeuquenArgentina 8,5535,315
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,2875,150
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9948,696
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6769,741
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7589,792
NuriootpaAustralia 16,74910,408
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,384860
NatitingouBenin 8,3205,170
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5794,710
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5905,959
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4575,877
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4151,501
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9162,433
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8741,165
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8151,128
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4232,748
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9241,817
North Bay, OnCanada 1,001622
N’DjamenaChad 9,3965,838
NanchangChina 12,5377,790
NanjingChina 12,1087,524
NanningChina 13,3038,267
NicosiaCyprus 9,2285,734
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6554,136
NaguaDominican Republic 2,1431,332
NeybaDominican Republic 2,1931,363
NegeleEthiopia 11,9547,428
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5187,779
NandiFiji 12,5187,779
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8684,268
NancyFrance 6,5534,072
NantesFrance 6,0713,772
NiceFrance 6,8564,260
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7824,214
NurembergGermany 6,8404,250
NurnbergGermany 6,8374,248
NaxosGreece 8,5435,309
NanortalikGreenland 3,3802,101
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4362,135
NordGreenland 5,4243,370
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4152,122
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6404,747
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0468,107
New DelhiIndia 12,2027,583
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5144,669
NaganoJapan 10,9956,833
NagasakiJapan 11,7127,278
NagoJapan 12,4147,714
NagoyaJapan 11,1946,956
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4657,746
NaraJapan 11,2877,014
NazeJapan 12,1737,565
NemuroJapan 10,0396,238
NiigataJapan 10,8376,734
NikkoJapan 10,9336,794
NobeokaJapan 11,6637,247
NairobiKenya 12,2017,582
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0435,619
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8306,730
NidaLithuania 7,1404,437
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,0298,718
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5089,015
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6917,887
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7747,938
NaraMali 7,2424,500
NioroMali 7,0564,385
NemaMauritania 7,1534,445
NouakchottMauritania 6,2953,912
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7568,548
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7438,540
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1118,768
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9378,661
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8918,632
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9921,859
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0885,648
NiameyNiger 8,1835,085
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3603,952
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5584,075
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9133,674
NawabshahPakistan 12,0737,502
NokkundiPakistan 11,5507,177
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,6724,146
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9238,652
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6114,729
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0026,215
NikolaevRussia 8,2865,149
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2905,773
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0895,027
NizneangarskRussia 9,6215,979
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7376,051
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2935,153
NovgorodRussia 7,4754,645
NovosibirskRussia 9,5555,938
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5739,056
No. 6Sudan 10,2416,364
NyalaSudan 10,2446,366
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,9058,641
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0978,760
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,8879,251
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,7558,548
NarathiwatThailand 15,1309,402
NigdeTurkey 9,1125,663
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1336,297
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3925,215
Napoleon, NdUsa 726451
Napoleon, OhUsa 726451
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 832517
Natchez, MsUsa 1,446899
Neosho, MoUsa 1,474916
New Bedford, MaUsa 737458
New Brunswick, NjUsa 415258
New Castlen, PaUsa 452281
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,411877
New London, WiUsa 1,225761
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,436892
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,456904
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,575979
New YorkUsa 484300
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 465289
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 469291
Newark, NjUsa 449279
Newberry, MiUsa 1,186737
Newberry, ScUsa 573356
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7381,080
Newnan, GaUsa 857533
Newport, TnUsa 532330
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2143,862
Norfolk, VaUsa 12175
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7851,109
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9702,467
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9131,189
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0441,270
Norton, KsUsa 1,9801,230
Norwalk, OhUsa 616383
NdolaZambia 12,2847,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -