Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond/ Byrd, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond/ Byrd, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond/ Byrd, Va with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4914,033
LuandaAngola 10,6556,621
LuenaAngola 11,4367,106
La PlataArgentina 8,3045,160
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7404,188
La RiojaArgentina 7,5174,671
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0955,030
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7756,075
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1354,434
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,21110,074
LavertonAustralia 16,34310,156
LearmonthAustralia 17,99611,183
LongreachAustralia 15,7739,801
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7729,801
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8819,247
Low HeadAustralia 16,23810,090
LinzAustria 7,1054,415
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7273,559
LerwickUk 5,7273,559
La PazBolivia 6,0823,780
LavrasBrazil 7,3554,571
LencoisBrazil 6,7134,171
LinharesBrazil 7,4324,618
LondrinaBrazil 7,3024,537
LomBulgaria 7,9574,945
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8721,785
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,312815
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0792,535
Langara, BcCanada 4,5552,831
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8321,139
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1221,940
London, OnCanada 695432
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4942,171
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7741,724
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7532,332
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7893,598
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5244,675
LanzhouChina 11,8307,351
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4517,737
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7222,313
LimonCosta Rica 3,1141,935
LarnacaCyprus 9,2715,761
LimassolCyprus 9,2455,745
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0957,516
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4657,124
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3713,959
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2741,413
La VegaDominican Republic 2,1401,330
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2481,397
LuperonDominican Republic 2,0541,277
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1722,593
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6232,873
LuxorEgypt 9,8896,145
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8951,799
Laucala BayFiji 12,4557,740
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1774,460
Le MansFrance 6,1693,834
LilleFrance 6,2673,895
LyonFrance 6,5954,098
LambarnGabon 9,8426,116
LastourvilleGabon 10,0686,257
LibrevilleGabon 9,6906,022
LeipzigGermany 6,8324,245
LindenbergGermany 6,8994,287
LamiaGreece 8,2165,105
LarissaGreece 8,1675,075
LemnosGreece 8,3345,179
LimnosGreece 8,3445,185
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8261,756
LabeGuinea 7,0494,381
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8644,887
La CeibaHonduras 2,5961,613
La MesaHonduras 2,6651,656
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6367,231
LudhianaIndia 11,9217,408
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7024,786
LatinaItaly 7,3774,584
LatronicoItaly 7,6854,775
LecceItaly 7,8284,864
LodwarKenya 11,7907,326
Luang PrabangLaos 13,6348,472
LiepajaLatvia 7,0784,398
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1914,469
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5134,047
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9284,927
LabuanMalaysia 15,0819,371
LuqaMalta 7,8234,862
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0141,873
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4472,142
LashioMyanmar 13,2768,250
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3188,897
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5329,030
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1578,798
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4208,961
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9218,651
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2558,858
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9738,683
LagosNigeria 8,7405,431
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1653,831
LillehammerNorway 6,3173,925
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7937,328
La VictoriaParaguay 6,9514,319
LimaPeru 5,5063,422
LegaspiPhilippines 13,9698,680
LisbonPortugal 5,8213,617
LeninbadRussia 10,7446,677
LevsiRussia 8,6945,403
LungiSierra Leone 7,1524,444
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2424,500
LanzaroteSpain 5,8933,662
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2023,854
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8484,255
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8654,266
LatakiaSyria 9,3665,820
LampangThailand 13,8048,578
LoeiThailand 13,9048,640
Lop BuriThailand 14,1968,821
LomeTogo 8,5845,334
LeemingUk 5,8453,632
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7273,559
London, EnglandUk 6,0093,734
London-GatwickUk 6,0253,744
LynehamUk 5,8973,664
L’VovUkraine 7,6284,740
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1315,053
LozovajaUkraine 8,4015,220
LubnyUkraine 8,1405,058
LuckUkraine 7,6654,763
LuganskUkraine 8,5855,335
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,368850
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,238769
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,575979
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6781,043
Lake City, FlUsa 984612
Lake Placid, NyUsa 805500
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9021,803
Lamar, MoUsa 1,464910
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0391,267
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,281796
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7161,688
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0951,302
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4611,529
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3441,457
Larned, KsUsa 1,9021,182
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2501,398
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3502,082
Laurel, MdUsa 169105
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,549963
Lawrence, MaUsa 814506
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6941,052
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,377856
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,463909
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7251,072
Leitchfield, KyUsa 790491
Lenoir, NcUsa 448278
Lewisburg, TnUsa 910565
Lewisburg, WvUsa 276172
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3882,105
Lewiston, MeUsa 950590
Lexington, MoUsa 1,463909
Lexington, VaUsa 188117
Libby, MtUsa 3,2972,049
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7111,063
Lincoln, VaUsa 177110
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9491,211
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,372852
Llano, TxUsa 2,1131,313
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2361,389
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6822,288
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6822,288
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6992,299
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6461,644
Louisburg, NcUsa 177110
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 741461
Louisville, MsUsa 1,171727
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9011,181
Lowville, NyUsa 716445
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2491,397
Luling, TxUsa 2,0671,284
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3671,471
Lynchburg, VaUsa 166103
LivingstoneZambia 12,3417,669
LundaziZambia 12,6397,854
LusakaZambia 12,4237,720
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4157,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -