Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond/ Byrd, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond/ Byrd, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond/ Byrd, Va with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0856,888
FarahAfghanistan 11,1856,951
FormosaArgentina 7,3594,573
ForrestAustralia 17,56810,917
FrancistownBotswana 12,6977,890
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5264,055
FloraniaBrazil 6,4123,985
FlorestaBrazil 6,5194,051
FlorianoBrazil 6,0743,774
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8344,868
FormosaBrazil 6,6804,151
FortalezaBrazil 6,0853,781
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4034,600
FrancaBrazil 7,1744,458
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6681,658
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3812,101
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2772,037
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9942,482
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1461,955
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0272,503
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4922,170
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8112,368
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6202,249
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,288801
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,291802
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9781,850
FayaChad 9,3525,812
FamagustaCyprus 9,2755,763
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4133,985
FarafraEgypt 9,4325,861
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1986,337
FichtelbergGermany 6,9144,296
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6514,133
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0234,986
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3202,063
FaranahGuinea 7,2704,518
FalconaraItaly 7,2954,533
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1334,433
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5714,705
FonniItaly 7,1874,466
FrontoneItaly 7,2564,509
FrosinoneItaly 7,4004,598
FukauraJapan 10,5346,546
FukueJapan 11,7517,303
FukuiJapan 11,1366,920
FukuokaJapan 11,6077,213
FukushimaJapan 10,7926,706
FukuyamaJapan 11,4137,092
FushikiJapan 11,0296,854
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6396,611
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4338,969
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6219,086
FunchalMadeira 5,4333,376
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0081,870
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3793,964
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1713,834
FaroPortugal 5,9893,722
FerganaRussia 10,8006,711
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1524,444
FalunSweden 6,5964,099
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1013,791
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6325,364
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3873,347
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,320820
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,575979
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9061,184
Farmington, MeUsa 1,034643
Farmington, MnUsa 1,549962
Farmington, MoUsa 1,114692
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9961,241
Fayette, IaUsa 1,384860
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,492927
Fayetteville, NcUsa 316196
Federal Point, FlUsa 939583
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 849528
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0421,890
Findlay, OhUsa 671417
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0671,906
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 816507
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,167725
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4111,498
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,538955
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3031,431
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,269789
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,552964
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,541958
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 781485
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8581,154
Framingham, MaUsa 733455
Frankfort, KyUsa 676420
Franklin, LaUsa 1,589987
Franklin, PaUsa 452281
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6339
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7262,315
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9491,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -