Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond/ Byrd, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond/ Byrd, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond/ Byrd, Va with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9356,795
ShkoderAlbania 7,8134,855
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1824,463
SaltaArgentina 7,0434,377
San AntonioArgentina 8,7935,464
San LuisArgentina 7,9514,941
San RafaelArgentina 8,0685,014
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3455,186
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3844,588
SarmientoArgentina 9,2755,764
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6679,735
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6619,732
SalzburgAustria 7,0494,380
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6055,969
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8426,116
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7356,049
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9832,475
SaveBenin 8,5675,324
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3233,929
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6314,742
SalvadorBrazil 6,9254,303
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8674,889
SantaremBrazil 5,0143,116
SantosBrazil 7,5624,699
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3004,537
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5683,460
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3753,962
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8534,880
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6884,778
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4404,623
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6033,482
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3784,585
São PauloBrazil 7,5054,664
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2624,513
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2633,271
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5894,094
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7714,207
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2194,486
SobralBrazil 5,9623,705
SoureBrazil 5,1773,217
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3883,969
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2785,144
SurubimBrazil 6,6384,125
SadovoBulgaria 8,1775,081
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1035,035
SofiaBulgaria 8,0404,996
SiemreapCambodia 14,3588,922
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,6221,008
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9661,843
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,289801
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4722,779
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4862,166
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,462909
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8021,741
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,161721
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0821,294
Scott, SkCanada 2,9431,829
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6661,035
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,402871
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,000621
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9683,087
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8411,144
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8191,131
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4232,127
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1812,598
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9501,212
Summerside, PeCanada 1,491927
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7881,733
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7961,738
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7201,069
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6873,534
SalCape Verde 5,7653,582
SantiagoChile 7,9254,925
SewellChile 7,9924,966
ShanghaiChina 12,1287,537
ShantouChina 13,0868,132
ShenyangChina 10,9546,807
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8051,743
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9481,832
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1391,951
SibenikCroatia 7,4664,639
SplitCroatia 7,5164,670
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7914,220
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4183,988
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1361,327
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2631,406
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1921,362
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1251,321
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1781,354
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2351,389
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1181,316
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2121,374
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1631,344
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2821,418
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1691,348
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1081,310
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0861,296
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2411,392
San GabrielEcuador 4,1032,550
SalloumEgypt 8,9075,535
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0915,649
SohagEgypt 9,7486,057
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7646,067
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8941,798
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0986,275
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7584,200
StrasbourgFrance 6,6544,135
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5512,828
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2722,655
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1065,658
SchleswigGermany 6,5184,050
StuttgartGermany 6,7484,193
SamosGreece 8,6095,350
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3555,192
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5615,320
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6852,290
SiguiriGuinea 7,3174,547
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7671,719
SzegedHungary 7,6014,724
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3174,547
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6462,887
SagarIndia 12,7497,922
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5517,178
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5449,038
SemnanIran 10,4346,484
ShahroudIran 10,4426,489
ShirazIran 10,9226,787
ShannonIreland 5,4063,359
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8884,281
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5854,714
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8684,890
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0324,370
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1044,415
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7574,820
SigonellaItaly 7,7634,824
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0224,985
SagaJapan 11,6427,235
SaigoJapan 11,2336,980
SakaiJapan 11,3037,024
SakataJapan 10,7066,653
SapporoJapan 10,2436,365
SaseboJapan 11,6727,253
SendaiJapan 10,7256,665
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5987,207
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5507,177
ShinjoJapan 10,7026,650
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4147,093
ShirakawaJapan 10,8646,751
ShizuokaJapan 11,1526,930
SumotoJapan 11,3607,059
SuttsuJapan 10,3136,409
SuwaJapan 11,0606,873
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9094,914
SavannakhetLaos 14,0018,701
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2314,494
SiluteLithuania 7,1624,451
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9664,950
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2548,857
SalimaMalawi 12,8567,989
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9329,279
SibuMalaysia 15,4869,623
SanMali 7,5764,708
SegouMali 7,4554,633
SikassoMali 7,6294,741
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2069,449
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9481,832
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7916,705
SainshandMongolia 10,8226,725
SafiMorocco 6,1023,792
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1673,832
SittweMyanmar 13,5258,405
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1333,811
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0023,730
SaiqOman 11,7987,331
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1077,523
SurOman 11,9557,429
SialkotPakistan 11,7037,272
SibbiPakistan 11,7277,287
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4404,623
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8843,657
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2458,852
SandomierzPoland 7,4414,624
SniezkaPoland 7,0744,396
SuwalkiPoland 7,3144,545
SzczecinPoland 6,8724,270
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9103,672
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5572,832
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3901,485
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1409,408
Satu MareRomania 7,6864,776
SibiuRomania 7,8874,901
SulinaRomania 8,2855,148
SadrinskRussia 8,9775,579
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3394,560
SalekhardRussia 8,0485,001
SaratovRussia 8,6895,400
SejmcanRussia 8,0094,977
SelagoncyRussia 8,4365,242
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4305,860
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6385,989
SmolenskRussia 7,7634,824
SociRussia 8,9975,591
SortovalaRussia 7,2494,505
SuntarRussia 8,8535,501
SurgutRussia 8,7215,420
SverdlovskRussia 8,8085,473
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0434,998
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5701,597
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4575,877
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0078,704
SingaporeSingapore 15,6919,751
SliacSlovakia 7,4014,599
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3037,024
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1076,902
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0203,741
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1893,846
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0493,759
SevilleSpain 6,1403,815
SennarSudan 10,8586,748
ShambatSudan 10,6156,596
ShendiSudan 10,6116,593
StenseleSweden 6,4804,027
StockholmSweden 6,7774,211
StorlienSweden 6,3183,926
SundsvallSweden 6,6014,102
SantisSwitzerland 6,8314,245
SongeaTanzania 12,7447,919
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,9358,660
SongkhlaThailand 15,0429,347
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2308,843
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8179,207
SurinThailand 14,1918,818
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2365,118
SokodeTogo 8,3885,212
SfaxTunisia 7,5984,721
SousseTunisia 7,5314,680
SamsunTurkey 8,9675,572
SiirtTurkey 9,5745,950
SivasTurkey 9,1275,672
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7456,677
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6503,511
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4713,400
SarataUkraine 8,2205,108
SarnyUkraine 7,6934,781
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5845,334
SumyUkraine 8,1705,077
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4687,126
SaltoUruguay 7,9254,924
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8342,382
Safford, AzUsa 2,9931,860
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 889552
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,143710
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,149714
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8171,129
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,575979
Salem, InUsa 775481
Salem, OrUsa 3,8562,396
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9891,857
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2251,382
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1441,332
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6342,258
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9322,443
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3901,485
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8912,418
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6621,033
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8372,385
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8462,390
Santuck, ScUsa 502312
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,158719
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 693431
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0761,290
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2901,423
Scottsburg, InUsa 775481
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7942,358
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7922,356
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6651,035
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7742,345
Selma, AlUsa 1,073667
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 539335
Seymour, InUsa 775481
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 676420
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5931,612
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,603996
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7081,062
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7681,099
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 900559
Southport, NcUsa 394245
Sparta, IlUsa 1,088676
Spencer, WvUsa 361224
Spickard, MoUsa 1,449900
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4352,135
Spooner, WiUsa 1,519944
Springfield, IlUsa 1,101684
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,419882
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7474,193
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6511,026
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,148713
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,334829
Stamford, CtUsa 484300
State College, PaUsa 369229
State University, MsUsa 1,171727
State University, NmUsa 2,7661,719
Staunton, VaUsa 169105
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5591,590
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,300808
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8272,378
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6211,007
Storrs, CtUsa 647402
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,518943
Summerville, ScUsa 561349
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6172,248
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,377855
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6501,026
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 633393
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6956,646
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3342,072
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4402,138
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0122,493
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1873,845
SocotraYemen 12,4707,749
SenangaZambia 12,0097,463
SerenjeZambia 12,4387,729
SeshekeZambia 12,1867,573
SolweziZambia 12,0317,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -