Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond/ Byrd, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond/ Byrd, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond/ Byrd, Va with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2066,963
BustAfghanistan 11,3697,065
BatnaAlgeria 7,1984,473
BecharAlgeria 6,7294,181
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0484,379
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8094,231
BiskraAlgeria 7,2034,476
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6654,763
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2316,979
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3597,059
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3647,062
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3187,033
ByrdAntarctica 13,3268,281
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6185,355
BarilocheArgentina 8,7685,449
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2495,126
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9659,921
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2079,450
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12310,641
BrestBelarus 7,4734,644
BrusselsBelgium 6,3413,940
Belize CityBelize 2,4651,532
BeninBenin 8,6725,389
BohiconBenin 8,5905,338
BermudaBermuda 1,285799
BageBrazil 8,0254,987
BambuiBrazil 7,1874,466
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4174,609
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3563,950
BarcelosBrazil 4,5292,814
BarraBrazil 6,4704,021
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8213,617
BarreirasBrazil 6,4704,020
BelémBrazil 5,2513,263
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2804,524
BelterraBrazil 5,0243,122
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2283,870
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8734,893
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6644,141
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6754,148
BrevesBrazil 5,1593,206
BurgasBulgaria 8,3215,171
BurundiBurundi 11,6987,269
BatouriCameroon 9,8556,124
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,309814
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7402,324
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2282,006
Banff, AbCanada 3,3492,081
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,034643
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3541,463
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1431,953
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0871,297
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6222,251
Bonavista, NfCanada 930578
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3952,731
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2671,409
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4571,527
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4462,141
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2062,614
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3771,477
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0972,546
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9722,468
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2246,353
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1896,331
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,2925,774
BeijingChina 11,2947,018
BarranquillaColombia 2,9711,846
Benito SalasColombia 3,8462,390
BogotáColombia 3,6622,275
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2174,485
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9176,784
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7436,676
BaniDominican Republic 2,2451,395
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,2301,386
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2151,377
BahariyaEgypt 9,4105,847
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5195,915
BiarritzFrance 6,2213,865
BordeauxFrance 6,2273,870
BrestFrance 5,8273,621
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8046,092
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8026,091
BitamGabon 9,7626,066
BanjulGambia 6,5344,060
BerlinGermany 6,8374,248
BrockenGermany 6,7024,164
BokeGuinea 6,8554,260
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7264,179
BudapestHungary 7,4574,634
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4734,644
BangaloreIndia 13,8228,589
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3978,325
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3568,300
BikanerIndia 12,1147,528
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,7319,775
BabolsarIran 10,2926,396
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3497,052
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0516,246
Bandar LengehIran 11,3207,035
BirjandIran 10,9886,828
BushehrIran 10,8646,751
BaghdadIraq 10,0956,273
BasraIraq 10,5396,549
BelmulletIreland 5,3073,298
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4663,397
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6764,770
BergamoItaly 6,9334,308
BolognaItaly 7,1024,413
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0054,353
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7064,788
BrindisiItaly 7,7894,840
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1035,035
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9234,924
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2346,360
BeirutLebanon 9,4775,889
BenghaziLibya 8,5005,282
BirzaiLithuania 7,2934,532
BitolaMacedonia 8,0044,974
BlantyreMalawi 13,0138,086
BvumbweMalawi 13,0368,101
BintuluMalaysia 15,3659,548
BamakoMali 7,3404,561
Bko-SMali 7,3524,569
BougounMali 7,4654,639
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2623,891
BaitagMongolia 10,6506,618
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2906,395
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4006,463
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5956,584
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7096,655
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7136,657
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4866,516
BulganMongolia 10,4196,474
BhamawMyanmar 13,1238,155
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5479,040
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5129,018
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0678,742
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9048,640
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9071,806
BilmaNiger 8,7785,455
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4335,240
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2003,853
BergenNorway 6,0703,772
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0713,773
BjornoyaNorway 6,1953,850
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2793,902
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2483,882
BadinPakistan 12,2577,617
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9157,404
BalakotPakistan 11,4677,126
BarkhanPakistan 11,7757,317
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1811,976
BascoPhilippines 13,2628,241
BialystokPoland 7,3864,589
BejaPortugal 5,9543,700
BragancaPortugal 5,8903,660
BistritaRomania 7,8284,864
BucharestRomania 8,0965,031
BajkitRussia 8,9745,576
BarabinskRussia 9,4345,862
BarnaulRussia 9,7376,051
BerezovoRussia 8,2615,134
BiserRussia 8,5935,340
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9566,187
BogdarinRussia 9,7386,052
BogucanyRussia 9,3425,805
BomnakRussia 9,4615,879
BorRussia 8,9395,555
BorzjaRussia 10,1476,306
BratskRussia 9,5875,957
BelgradeSerbia 7,7124,792
BoSierra Leone 7,3224,550
BontheSierra Leone 7,2864,528
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3004,536
BerberaSomalia 11,9997,456
BusanSouth Korea 11,4967,144
BadajozSpain 6,0013,729
BarcelonaSpain 6,5884,094
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1083,796
BabanusaSudan 10,5416,550
BaselSwitzerland 6,6974,161
BernSwitzerland 6,7204,176
BangkokThailand 14,3158,895
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2948,882
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9168,647
BizerteTunisia 7,3854,589
BalikesirTurkey 8,5465,311
BursaTurkey 8,5845,334
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6886,642
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4823,407
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5413,443
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5403,443
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8863,657
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9303,685
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0433,755
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7072,304
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1601,342
Baltimore, MdUsa 196122
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7213,555
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7213,555
Batesville, MsUsa 1,206750
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,494928
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9661,221
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 335208
Bedford, MaUsa 737458
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1501,336
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,348838
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8892,417
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1563,826
Bethlehem, NhUsa 851529
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5433,445
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2853,284
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 973605
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7311,697
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 537334
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 957595
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5942,233
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1781,353
Blacksburg, VaUsa 274170
Blackville, ScUsa 582362
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8292,379
Blakely, GaUsa 1,009627
Block Island, RiUsa 517321
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1521,337
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3232,065
Booneville, MsUsa 1,057657
Boonton, NjUsa 455283
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 762474
Bowler, WiUsa 1,281796
Bowling Green, KyUsa 769478
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,204748
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9361,203
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 545338
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,276793
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 465289
Brockport W, NyUsa 637396
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,171728
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9841,233
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,307812
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2881,421
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,377855
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2582,024
Buckhannon, WvUsa 303188
Bucyrus, OhUsa 610379
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 616383
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,545960
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 329205
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,242772
Burlington, VtUsa 850528
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5512,207
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8476,740
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2982,049
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1541,960
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7227,905
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7307,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -